Evanston Youth Hockey Association (EYHA) is a premier hockey program in northern Illinois offering all levels of youth hockey from Mites through High School levels.

Home
 Mon 01/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 2:30p 3:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity Off-ice conditioning    AB 
Robert Crown Main 6:00p 7:00p  >House> 14U/Bantam Practice    SR 
7:10p 8:10p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Practice    PB 
7:10p 8:10p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Practice    PB 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Girls  Practice    GV 
8:20p 9:20p  >High School> Girls HS 3 v3 Practice    BD 
9:30p 10:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity Practice    GV 
Robert Crown Studio Shee 7:20p 8:20p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Blue Practice    PB 
Kalamazoo, Wings West 8:45a 9:45a  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Game Graha Griffins   RG 
1:00p 2:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Tournament game Vikings 2 Championship Game SQ-A (1PM LOCAL TIME)   
 Tue 01/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Off-ice conditioning    AB 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Off-ice conditioning    AB 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Off-ice conditioning    AB 
Robert Crown Center 6:00a 7:30a  >High School> Varsity Practice    JR 
Robert Crown Main 6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Practice    GV 
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Practice    GV 
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Practice    GV 
9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Junior Varsity Practice    GV 
Robert Crown Studio Shee 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> 14U/Girls  Practice    GV 
9:20p 10:20p  >High School> Girls HS 3 v3 Practice    CB 
 Wed 01/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Crews Off-ice conditioning    AB 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Off-ice conditioning    AB 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Off-ice conditioning    AB 
Robert Crown Main 6:00a 7:30a  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Practice    GV 
6:00a 7:30a  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Practice    GV 
8:00p 9:30p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Practice 14U/Bantam - Kidd   BD 
Robert Crown Studio Shee 5:50p 6:50p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Practice    GV 
Vernon Hills, Glacier Ice Arena 8:50p 10:20p  >High School> Varsity Game  Exhibition Game for LZMW Senior Night  JR 
 Thu 01/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chicago, MB Ice Arena 8:00p 9:00p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Crews Game Stallions    MM 
Robert Crown Center 9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Varsity Practice    JR 
Robert Crown Main 6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Game Stars 5   MK 
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Practice    RG 
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Practice    GV 
Robert Crown Studio Shee 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Practice    GV 
 Fri 01/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Addison, Addison Ice Arena 7:20p 8:20p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Game Bruins   RG 
Robert Crown Center 6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Game Bluehawks 3 Hockey Days  JZ 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Game Stars #3    
Robert Crown Main 8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Game Glenview #4 Evanston Hockey Days! Come early & stay late to enjoy festivitie  SF 
9:30p 10:30p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Game Sabres 4    
Robert Crown Studio Shee 5:10p 6:10p  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Practice    GV 
Northbrook, North Shore Ice Arena 9:20p 10:20p  >High School> Girls HS 3 v3 Game Glenbrook   AB 
 Sat 01/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Center 10:40a 11:40a  >Travel> 14U/Girls  Game Revolution    
12:00p 1:00p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Crews Game Irish Hockey Days in Evanston  MM 
2:30p 3:30p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Game Rockford 3   JZ 
9:10p 10:40p  >High School> Varsity Game New Trier Grey Hockey Day in Evanston - Practice Game  DM 
Robert Crown Main 7:00a 8:00a  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Practice game 12U/Peewee - Blue Hockey Days game  BD 
9:30a 10:30a  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Game Express #2   AG 
1:10p 2:10p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Game Sabres 4   MK 
3:40p 4:40p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Game Ice Dogs Hockey Days  RG 
5:00p 6:00p  >House> 14U/Bantam Game Wilmette #1   SR 
6:10p 7:10p  >High School> Girls HS 3 v3 Game LFA   CB 
7:50p 9:00p  >High School> Junior Varsity Game Deerfield This is hockey day   DB 
Robert Crown Studio Shee 8:30a 9:30a  >House> 8U/Mite - Capitals Game 8U/Mite - Jets Hockey Days game  BD 
9:40a 10:40a  >House> 8U/Mite - Golden Knights Game 8U/Mite - Lightning Hockey Days game  BD 
10:50a 11:50a  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Practice game 10U/Squirt - Blue Game #1  BD 
12:00p 1:00p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Practice game 10U/Squirt - Blue Game #2  BD 
Northbrook, North Shore Ice Arena 11:00a 12:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Game winnetka #2    
Pleasant Prairie, Pleasant Prairie 4:50p 5:50p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Game Plesant Praire #1   VL 
 Sun 01/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Center 9:10a 10:10a  >Travel> 14U/Girls  Game Revolution    
6:00p 7:00p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Game Pleasant Prairie #3   CP 
Robert Crown Main 10:30a 11:30a  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Game Timberwolves2    
4:50p 5:50p  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Game Jaguars   AG 
7:20p 8:20p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Blue Practice 10U/Squirt - Orange   BD 
8:30p 9:30p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Game Chargers #2 Last home game is scheduled!  MK 
Robert Crown Studio Shee 7:00a 8:00a  >Goalies> 2019 Goalies Practice    GV 
8:10a 9:10a  >House> 8U/Mite - Jets Game 8U/Mite - Golden Knights   PB 
9:20a 10:20a  >House> 8U/Mite - Lightning Game 8U/Mite - Capitals   PB 
Kenosha, Kenosha Ice Arena 9:10a 10:10a  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Game Komets #2 Found the Latest Time on the Weekend they had.    
Naperville, All Seasons Ice Rink 12:00p 1:00p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Crews Game Sabres   MM 
Rockford, Rockford Carlson Ice 3:10p 4:10p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Game Rockford   RG