Evanston Youth Hockey Association (EYHA) is a premier hockey program in northern Illinois offering all levels of youth hockey from Mites through High School levels.

Home
 Mon 02/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 2:30p 3:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity Off-ice conditioning    AB 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Off-ice conditioning    RG 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Off-ice conditioning    AB 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 14U/Girls  Off-ice conditioning    AB 
Robert Crown Center 7:05p 7:30p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Off-Ice Stick Handling    GS 
Robert Crown Main 6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Practice    GV 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Practice    GV 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Practice    GV 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Crews Practice    GV 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Practice    GV 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Practice    GV 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Practice    GV 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Practice    GV 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Girls  Practice    GV 
9:30p 10:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity Practice    GV 
Robert Crown Studio Shee 7:20p 8:20p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Practice    PC 
8:30p 9:30p  >High School> Girls HS 3 v3 Practice    CB 
 Tue 02/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Addison, Addison Ice Arena 6:30p 7:30p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Crews AHAI State Hockey Championships Bruins   MM 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Off-ice conditioning    AB 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Off-ice conditioning    AB 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Off-ice conditioning    AB 
Robert Crown Main 6:00a 7:30a  >High School> Varsity Practice    DM 
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Practice    GV 
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Practice    GV 
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Practice    GV 
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Practice    BD 
9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Junior Varsity Practice    GV 
Robert Crown Studio Shee 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> 14U/Girls  Practice    GV 
9:20p 10:20p  >High School> Girls HS 3 v3 Practice    CB 
 Wed 02/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Crews Off-ice conditioning    AB 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Off-ice conditioning    AB 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Off-ice conditioning    AB 
Robert Crown Main 6:00a 7:30a  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Practice    GV 
6:00a 7:30a  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Practice    GV 
8:00p 9:30p  >High School> Varsity Practice  Replaces Thursday night practice.  DM 
Robert Crown Studio Shee 5:50p 6:50p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Practice    GV 
Niles, Niles Iceland 8:00p 9:00p  >High School> Girls HS 3 v3 Game Maine   CB 
Orland Park, Arctic Ice Arena 8:45p 9:45p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Game Vikings State Playoff  RG 
 Thu 02/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Crews Practice    GV 
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Practice    GV 
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Practice    RG 
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Practice    GV 
9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Junior Varsity Practice  Replaces Friday 2/15 Practice due to Varsity Game - Full Ice  DM 
Robert Crown Studio Shee 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Practice    GV 
TBD, TBD 8:30p 10:00p  >High School> Varsity Game Naperville North State Playoff Game  AB 
 Fri 02/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Center 9:05p 10:35p  >High School> Varsity Game Kings Playoff game  JR 
Robert Crown Main 5:40p 6:30p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Practice    BD 
5:40p 6:30p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Crews Practice    BD 
6:30p 7:20p  >Travel> 14U/Girls  Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio Shee 5:10p 6:10p  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Practice    GV 
6:20p 7:20p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Practice    GV 
Northbrook, North Shore Ice Arena 9:20p 10:20p  >High School> Girls HS 3 v3 Game Lake Forest HS   CB 
 Sat 02/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Center 4:55p 5:55p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Tournament game Irish 2   MK 
9:05p 10:35p  >High School> Varsity Game Warren Playoff game  JR 
Robert Crown Main 12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Capitals Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Golden Knights Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Jets Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Lightning Practice    PB 
2:05p 3:05p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Practice    PB 
2:05p 3:05p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Practice    PB 
3:15p 4:15p  >House> 14U/Bantam Practice    PB 
3:15p 4:15p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Practice    PB 
Robert Crown Studio Shee 3:10p 4:10p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Blue Practice    PB 
Rolling Meadows, West Meadows 6:10p 7:40p  >High School> Junior Varsity Game BG/H/W   AB 
Winnetka, Winnetka Ice Arena 12:30p 1:30p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Game Winnetka 4   GA 
 Sun 02/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 10:30a 11:40a  >High School> Junior Varsity Game Lake Forest HS Rescheduled from 1/30. We are the away team.  DB 
6:00p 7:00p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Game Stallions  Playoff Primer  PC 
7:20p 8:20p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Game Skokie 2   PB 
8:30p 9:30p  >House> 14U/Bantam Practice    PB 
8:30p 9:30p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Practice    PB 
Robert Crown Studio Shee 7:00a 8:00a  >Goalies> 2019 Goalies Practice    GV 
8:10a 9:10a  >House> 8U/Mite - Golden Knights Game 8U/Mite - Jets   PB 
9:20a 10:20a  >House> 8U/Mite - Capitals Game 8U/Mite - Lightning   PB 
Hoffman Estates, Triphan Center Ice Arena 7:30p 8:30p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Game Timberwolves2   AB 
Northbrook, North Shore Ice Arena 8:10a 9:10a  >House> 10U/Squirt - Blue Game Wilmette #1   AB