Evanston Youth Hockey Association (EYHA) is a premier hockey program in northern Illinois offering all levels of youth hockey from Mites through High School levels.

Home
 Mon 02/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Center 7:05p 7:30p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Off-Ice Stick Handling    GS 
Robert Crown Main 6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Practice    GV 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Practice    GV 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Practice    GV 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Practice    GV 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Practice    GV 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Girls  Practice    GV 
9:30p 10:30p  >High School> Varsity Practice  Split with JV  DM 
Robert Crown Studio Shee 7:20p 8:20p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Practice  Small ice : swapped from 2/11   BD 
8:30p 9:30p  >High School> Girls HS 3 v3 Practice    CB 
 Tue 02/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Practice    GV 
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Crews Practice    DM 
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Practice    GV 
9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Junior Varsity Practice    GV 
Robert Crown Studio Shee 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> 14U/Girls  Practice    GV 
9:20p 10:20p  >High School> Girls HS 3 v3 Practice    CB 
Wilmette, Wilmette Centennial 8:45p 10:15p  >High School> Varsity Game New Trier Grey Playoff game  JR 
 Wed 02/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 8:00p 9:30p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Practice    PB 
Robert Crown Studio Shee 5:50p 6:50p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Practice    GV 
 Thu 02/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Practice    DM 
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Practice    GV 
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Practice  Time Change  DM 
9:00p 10:00p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Practice  Time Change  DM 
Robert Crown Studio Shee 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Practice    GV 
Rolling Meadows, West Meadows 7:00p 8:30p  >High School> Varsity Semi Finals LZMW   AB 
 Fri 02/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Center 8:00p 9:00p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Game Pleasant Prairie #3   PB 
Robert Crown Main 5:40p 6:40p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Crews Practice    GV 
6:50p 7:50p  >Travel> 14U/Girls  Practice    GV 
9:10p 10:40p  >High School> Varsity Practice    DM 
Robert Crown Studio Shee 5:10p 6:10p  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Practice    GV 
6:20p 7:20p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Blue Practice    AB 
Glenview, Glenview Ice Center 7:00p 8:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Tournament game Glenview NorthShore Cup Tournament  AB 
Northbrook, North Shore Ice Arena 9:20p 10:20p  >High School> Girls HS 3 v3 Game Latin   CB 
Winnetka, Winnetka Ice Arena 5:25p 6:25p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Playoffs Winnetka #3 North Shore Cup  JZ 
 Sat 02/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Center 4:55p 5:55p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Playoffs Wilmette 4 North Shore Cup  JZ 
Robert Crown Main 12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Capitals Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Golden Knights Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Jets Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Lightning Practice    PB 
2:05p 3:05p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Practice    VL 
3:15p 4:15p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Blue Practice    PB 
3:15p 4:15p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Practice    PB 
6:15p 7:15p  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Game Winter Club   AG 
Highland Park, Highland Park Centennial 6:50p 7:50p  >House> 14U/Bantam Game Falcons #1   SR 
Pleasant Prairie, Pleasant Prairie 1:20p 2:20p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Tournament game Pleasant Prairie #3 NSCup Game 1  AB 
Skokie, Skokie Skatium 5:05p 6:05p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Game skokie 1   AB 
 Sun 02/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chicago, Johnny's West 1:40p 2:40p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn AHAI State Hockey Championships Jets 04 CS   RG 
Robert Crown Center 11:15a 12:15p  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Pizza party    AG 
8:20p 9:50p  >High School> Varsity Game Marmian Round #3 State Game  JR 
Robert Crown Main 6:00p 7:00p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Game Twin Rinks #1 Playoff Primer  PC 
7:10p 8:10p  >House> 14U/Bantam Game Wilmette #1   SR 
Robert Crown Studio Shee 7:00a 8:00a  >Goalies> 2019 Goalies Practice    GV 
8:10a 9:10a  >House> 8U/Mite - Golden Knights Game 8U/Mite - Capitals   PB 
9:20a 10:20a  >House> 8U/Mite - Lightning Game 8U/Mite - Jets   PB 
Pleasant Prairie, Pleasant Prairie 1:30p 2:30p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Game Plesant Praire #1   VL 
Rosemont, Allstate Arena 10:30a 12:00p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Game Ice Dogs Chicago Wolves Day-Of-Game Event. 9:30A arrive at S. entrance  SF 
TBD, TBD 5:30p 8:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Banquet    AB